Printfab pro not printing A3

Questions on installation
Post Reply
cramlerrut
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Sep 25, 2008 8:37 am

Printfab pro not printing A3

Post by cramlerrut »

hello,
we just bought the Printfab pro licence (mac G5 léopard and HP 1220c) and it's seems impossible to print larger than A4 with quark xpress.
What should i do ? We just bought this RIP for his A3 printing capacities !!!
Second problem, impossible to print a chart for profile with printfab toolbox,
the progress window stops at 3%, with status : error and ....:chu (impossible to read),
some solutions ?
Thanks
zedonet
Site Admin
Posts: 2175
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 8:02 am

Post by zedonet »

Hello,

please contact us via email - we will send you some instructions how to create and save a print logfile which we need for analyzing what happens on your computer.
paotexmix
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2012 5:39 am

Re: Printfab pro not printing A3

Post by paotexmix »

Hi,
i have got the same problem !!
What can i do please ?
I just bought the Printfab pro licence and i work on mac os X lion and printer HP k8600

Thanks
Post Reply